A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Bembicium vittatum

Philippi, R.A., 1846 Shell size 7 - 20 mm S Australia - W Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LACUNINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 144; Pl. 18/23
Synonyms
Risella fimbriata Philippi, R.A., 1851
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 144
Risella bruni Crosse, H., 1864 : Australia
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 12, p 239-240; Pl. 11/3
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 144
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Guido Poppe
Risella_bruni_syntype.jpg
Bembicium_vittatum_1.jpg