A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pyrgocythara klasmidia

(Shasky, D.R., 1971)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMANGELIIDAE MANGELIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
The VeligerVol. 14/1, p 71/8
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 528
Bull. Am. Mus. Nat. Hist.Vol. 262, p 12
Synonyms
Vitricythara secalis Shasky, D.R., 1971
The VeligerVol. 14/1, p 71-72/9
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 888
Bull. Am. Mus. Nat. Hist.Vol. 262, p 12
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Los Angeles County Museum, Malacology
2 Los Angeles County Museum, Malacology
Pyrgocythara_klasmidia_holotype_1576.jpg
Vitricythara_secalis_holotype_1578.jpg