A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Glyphoturris quadrata quadrata

(Reeve, L.A., 1845) Square Glyph-Turrid Shell size 4 - 6.8 mm Florida, USA - Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMANGELIIDAE MANGELIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 820
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 135; 301/845
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 203
Synonyms
Mangelia diminuta Adams, C.B., 1850
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
Glyphoturris_quadrata.jpg