A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Dentimargo aureocincta

(Stearns, R.E.C., 1872) Gold-lined Marginella Shell size 3 - 4.7 mm Florida, USA; Upper Caribbean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE MARGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 115; 278/648
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 335/9
Audubon - Field Guide to North American ShellsPl. 215; 600
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 19; 210/2.2-2.3
Marginellasp 7/12; 36/4
American ConchologistVol. 19/2, p 13
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) immaculata Dall, W.H., 1890
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 19
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Jacksonville Shell Club
Dentimargo_aureocinctus_1.jpg
Dentimargo_aureocinctus_2.jpg
Dentimargo_aureocincta.jpg