A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Halgyrineum louisae

(Lewis, H., 1974) Shell size 18 - 30 mm Bermuda; Azores; Canaries; Philippines (?)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTONNOIDEA
FamilyRANELLIDAE RANELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
The NautilusVol. 88/1, p 10; fig 1-3
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1533/1
West African Seashellsp 129
Ranellidae & Personidae of the WorldPl. 3/9
VisayaVol. 2/2, p 7-8; Pl. 1/1-4
Synonyms
Gyrineum atlanticum Fechter, R., 1975
VisayaVol. 2/2, p 8
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Serge Gofas
2 S & A Nappo Collection
3 Alboran Shells
4 Jacksonville Shell Club
5 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
Halgyrineum_louisae_3.jpg
Halgyrineum_louisae_4.jpg
Halgyrineum_louisae.jpg
Halgyrineum_louisae_1.jpg
Halgyrineum_louisae_2.jpg