A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pisanianura grimaldii

(Dautzenberg, Ph., 1889) Shell size 20 - 40 mm E Atlantic; W Indian Ocean; SW Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTONNOIDEA
FamilyPISANIANURIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Résult. Camp. Sci. Albert 1 de MonacoVol. 1, p 33; Pl. 2/4
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 172; Pl. 35/1
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 237
West African Seashellsp 130
Ranellidae & Personidae of the WorldPl. 26/1
American Malacologists, Inc.Monographs of Marine Mollusca No. 2, p 7
Synonyms
Pisanianura clathrata Dautzenberg, Ph., 1906
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 237
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Harry Lee
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
Pisanianura_grimaldii.jpg
Pisanianura_grimaldii_1.jpg
Pisanianura_grimaldii_2.jpg