A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Triviella caelatura

(Hedley, C., 1918) Shell size 4.5 mm S Japan - Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyTRIVIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Roy. Soc. New South WalesVol. 51 Suppl., p 293; Pl. 55/17-18
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 209
Mem. San Diego Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 10, p 13/1; 14
VisayaVol. 3/1, p 26-27; Pl. 7/26-28
Synonyms
Trivia avellanoides McCoy, F., 1867
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 6/4, M 71
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Trivia_caelatura_holotype.jpg