A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Mitrella coccinea coccinea

(Philippi, R.A., 1836) Shell size 12 mm Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 202/11
La ConchigliaVol. 32/294 295, p 68
Synonyms
Columbella brisei Brusina, S., 1844
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 S & A Nappo Collection
2 Constantine Mifsud
Mitrella_coccinea_1.jpg
Mitrella_coccinea.jpg