A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Epitonium (Connexiscala) connexum

(Sowerby, G.B. II, 1844) Shell size 4 - 6 mm Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 108; Pl. 312/3
Synonyms
Scala virgo Thiele, J., 1925
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Simon Aiken
2 Simon Aiken
Epitonium_connexum.jpg
Epitonium_connexum_1.jpg