A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Thordisa diuda

Marcus, Er.G., 1955 Body size 36 mm W Indies - Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDISCODORIDIDAE DISCODORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bol. Fac. Filos.,Cienc. Letras, Univ. Sao Paolo, Zool.Vol. 20, p 140
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 246
Synonyms
Thordisa azmanii Cervera, J.L. & J.C. García-Gómez, 1989
The VeligerVol. 32/4, p 383
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
Thordisa_diuda.jpg