A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Trinchesia viridis

(Forbes, E., 1840) Body size to 20 mm Circumboreal
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA AEOLIDIDA
SuperFamilyFIONOIDEA
FamilyCUTHONIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 5/29, p 106-107; Pl. 2/18
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 203-205
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 350
Synonyms
Cuthona stipata Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1843
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 12, p 233
Diaphoreolis northumbrica Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1844
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 13, p 165
Cuthona olrikki Mörch, O.A.L., 1857
Gronland geographisk og statistisk beskrevetTillaeg Nr. 4, p 78
No image yet