A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Goniobranchus tennentanus

(Kelaart, E.F., 1859) Body size 50 mm E Africa - S India & Sri Lanka
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.ser. 3, 4, p 268
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 151
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Chromodoris vicina Eliot, C.N.E., 1904
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 1, p 392
No image yet