A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Peringiella nitida

Brusina, S. in Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 Shell size 2.5 mm N Spain - Adriatic; Azores
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 166; 283/1
Synonyms
Peringiella glabrata Watson, R.B., 1873
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 166
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
Peringiella_nitida.jpg