A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Anachis vexillum

(Reeve, L.A., 1858) Shell size 15 - 20 mm Sea of Cortèz, W Mexico
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 387/466
Synonyms
Columbella costellata Sowerby, G.B. I, 1832
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Anachis_vexillum.jpg
Anachis_vexillum_2.jpg
Anachis_vexillum_3.jpg
Anachis_vexillum_1.jpg