A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Austrolittorina fernandezensis

(Rosewater, J., 1970) Shell size 9 mm Juan Fernandez Isl, Chile
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Littorina penitaria Nevill, G., 1885
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
2 Juan Francisco Araya
Nodilittorina_fernandezensis_1.jpg
Austrolittorina_fernandezensis.jpg