A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Epitonium (Epitonium) vittatum

(Jeffreys, J.G., 1884) Shell size 7 - 15 mm Alborán Sea, W Mediterranean - Ivory Coast; Canaries
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 115; 333/481
West African Seashellsp 139
Synonyms
Scala vitrea Thiele, J., 1925
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Alboran Shells
2 World Register of Marine Species
Epitonium_vittatum.jpg
Epitonium_vittatum_1.jpg