A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Retizafra intricata

(Hedley, C., 1912) Shell size 8 mm New Guinea; E Queensland, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 106
Synonyms
Columbella clathrata Brazier, J., 1877
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 The Festivus
2 The Festivus
3 The Festivus
4 The Festivus
Retizafra_intricata.jpg
Retizafra_intricata_1.jpg
Retizafra_intricata_2.jpg
Retizafra_intricata_3.jpg