A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Trophon albolabratus

Smith, E.A., 1875 Shell size 40 mm New Zealand; Kerguelens; South Georgia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE TROPHONINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of Antarctica
Moluscos Magallanicosp 86/207
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Trophon cinguliferus Pfeffer, G. in Martens, E.C. von & G. Pfeffer, 1886
Moluscos Magallanicos0
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Museum of New Zealand
2 Guido Poppe
Trophon_albolabratus_M318192.jpg
Trophon_albolabratus.jpg