A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Goniobranchus aureopurpureus

(Collingwood, C., 1881) Body size 50 mm W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Trans. Linn. Soc. LondonZool., Ser. 2, Vol. 2, p 129
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 791/4-5
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 163
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Chromodoris variata Risbec, J., 1928
Faune des Colonies FranšaisesVol. 2/1, p 141
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Sulawesi Seaslugs
2 EndlessBlue
3 EndlessBlue
4 EndlessBlue
5 Kwajalein Underwater
Chromodoris_aureopurpurea.jpg
Chromodoris_auropurpurea_1.jpg
Chromodoris_auropurpurea_2.jpg
Chromodoris_auropurpurea_3.jpg
Chromodoris_aureopurpurea_4.jpg