A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Philinorbis infortunata

(nomen novum)
Pilsbry, H.A., 1895 Shell size 3 mm Lofotens
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyPHILINOIDEA
FamilyPHILINORBIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Manual of Conchology, PhiladelphiaVol. 1/16, p 16; Pl. 5/12-13
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 23; 233/15
Synonyms
Philine vitrea Sars, M., 1870 (preoccupied)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 23
Manual of Conchology, PhiladelphiaVol. 1/16, p 16
No image yet