A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Iselica anomala

(Adams, C.B., 1850) Shell size 4 mm W Indies
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE PYRAMIDELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 148; 312/977
Moluscos . . . De Margarita, Venezuelap 52
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 201
Synonyms
Actaeon globosa Lea, H.C., 1843
Dolium octocostatum Emmons, E., 1858
Isapis caloosaensis Dall, W.H., 1890
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
Iselica_anomala.jpg