A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Naricava vincentiana

(Angas, G.F., 1880) Shell size 5 - 9 mm Clarence River, New South Wales - SW Western Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyTORNIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 152
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Vanikoro denselaminata Verco, J.C., 1909
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
Naricava_vincentiana_1.jpg
Naricava_vincentiana.jpg