A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Amaea (Amaea) splendida

(Boury, E.A. de, 1913) Shell size 19 - 45 mm Philippines; Japan; N Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 108; Pl. 292/5-6
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Amaea kawamurai Azuma, M., 1960
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 George Sangiouloglou
2 Mollusc Net Auctions
3 Femorale
4 World Register of Marine Species
Amaea_splendidum_1.jpg
Amaea_splendida_2.jpg
Epitonium_splendidum.jpg
Amaea_splendida_3.jpg