A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Glossodoris villae

(Vérany, J.B., 1846)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Cat. Anim. Invert. Mar. Golfo di Genova e Nizzap 21
Synonyms
Doris villa Vérany, J.B., 1846
Cat. Anim. Invert. Mar. Golfo di Genova e Nizzap 21
Felimare fontandraui Pruvot-Fol, A., 1951 : Canaries - Azores; Mediterranean
Arch. Zool. Exp. Gén.Vol. 88/1, p 24, 73
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 113
The Sea Slug Forum
No image yet