A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pneumoderma violaceum violaceum

Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1834 Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPTEROPODA GYMNOSOMATA
SuperFamilyCLIONOIDEA
FamilyPNEUMODERMATIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Pneumoderma violaceum violaceum pygmaeum (var.) Tesch, J.J., 1903
Pneumoderma violaceum violaceum eurycotylum (var.) Meisenheimer, 1905
No image yet