A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Polycera elegans

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1894) Body size 45 mm Ireland - Azores & W Mediterrean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyPOLYCERIDAE POLYCERINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Archiv für Naturgeschichte, BerlinVol. 60/1, p 2
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 38
Synonyms
Greilada messinensis Odhner, N.H.J., 1941
Medd. Göteb. Mus. Zool.ser. B 1 (11), p 7
Polycera atlantica Pruvot-Fol, A., 1956
Bull. Soc. Zool. FranceVol. 80/5-6, p 359
No image yet