A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tritonia manicata

Deshayes, G.P., 1853 Body size 15 mm British Isles - Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyDENDRONOTOIDEA
FamilyTRITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 291
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Duvaucelia (Duvaucelia) gracilis Risso, A., 1826
Hist. Nat. Prod. Europe Mérid.Vol. 4, p 38
Nemocephala marmorata Costa, A., 1867
Rend. Acc. Sci. Fis. Math. Soc. Reale NapolVol. 6/5, p 137
Candiella moesta Bergh, L.S.R., 1884
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 3, Heft 15, p 734
Candiella villafranca Vayssière, A.J.B.M., 1901
Ann. Mus. Hist. Nat. MarseilleVol. 6, p 101
No image yet