A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Hallaxa indecora

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1905) Body size 5 - 25 mm Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyACTINOCYCLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die Opisthobranchiata der Siboga-ExpeditionVol. 50, p 116
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 786/2
Synonyms
Noumea violacea Risbec, J., 1930
Ann. Inst. Océan. MonacoVol. 7/7, p 281
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Kwajalein Underwater
2 Kwajalein Underwater
3 Kwajalein Underwater
4 Kwajalein Underwater
Hallaxa_indecora.jpg
Hallaxa_indecora_1.jpg
Hallaxa_indecora_2.jpg
Hallaxa_indecora_3.jpg