A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Anachis (Costoanachis) scutulata

(Reeve, L.A., 1859) Shell size 5 - 10 mm Bermuda; Florida, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Conchologia Iconica, LondonColumbella
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Columbella catenata Tryon, G.W., 1883
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Marlo F. Krisberg
Costoanachis_scutulata_1.jpg
Costoanachis_scutulata.jpg