A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Echinolittorina (Granulilittorina) cinerea

(Pease, W.H., 1869) Shell size 5 mm New Zealand; Tuamotus
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1420, p 123-128
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Echinolittorina feejensis Oliver, W.R.B.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Jacksonville Shell Club
2 Raymond Huet
Echinolittorina_cinerea.jpg
Echinolittorina_cinerea_1.jpg