A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Sukashitrochus atkinsoni

(Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1877) Shell size 1.5 - 6 mm S Queensland - NW (?) Western Australia; New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilySCISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyANATOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1542/3
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 46
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 25
Synonyms
Schismope carinata Watson, R.B., 1886
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 46
No image yet