A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cyphoma rhomba

Cate, C.N., 1978 Shell size 16 - 23 mm Fort Lauderdale - Florida Keys, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyOVULIDAE SIMNIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
The NautilusVol. 92/4, p 164-165
Bull. Am. Mus. Nat. Hist.Vol. 262, p 55
Synonyms
Cyphoma viaavensis Petuch, E.J., 1986
Journal of Coastal ResearchVol. 2/4
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Ovula search
2 American Museum of Natural History
3 Alain Celzard
Cyphoma_rhomba_1.jpg
Cyphoma_rhomba_paratype.jpg
Cyphoma_rhomba.jpg