A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Drupella fragum

(Blainville, H.M.D. de, 1832) Shell size 20 - 30 mm Indo-Pacific; Réunion
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Molluscs of Okinawap 90/9
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 42
Shells of Vietnamp 123; Pl. 37/14, 36
ApexVol. 7/3-4, p 142/69-71
Synonyms
Ricinula dealbata Reeve, L.A., 1846
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Shell Dimension.com
2 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
3 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
4 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Drupella_fraga_2.jpg
Purpura_alba_syntype.jpg
Drupella_fraga.jpg
Purpura_alba_lectotype.jpg