A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Rhomboxiphus tricarinatus

(Boissevain, M., 1906)
Taxonomic Information
ClassSCAPHOPODA
OrderGADILIDA
SuperFamilyENTALIMORPHA
FamilyENTALINIDAE BATHOXIPHININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Scaphopoda of the Siboga ExpeditionVol. 54, p 1-76
Marine Mollusks in Japan
Synonyms
Dentalium capense Tomlin, J.R. le B., 1931
Ann. S. African Mus.Vol. 29/2, p 337-340
No image yet