A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Scaphander clavus

Dall, W.H., 1889 Shell size 36 mm Mexico - Colombia; Puerto Rico
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyCYLICHNOIDEA
FamilyCYLICHNIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Mus. Comp. Zool. HarvardVol. 18
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 151/1006
Synonyms
Scaphander elongatus Locard, E.A.A., 1897
Scaphander inflatus Locard, E.A.A., 1897
Scaphander intermedia Locard, E.A.A., 1897
No image yet