A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Lindapterys soderiae

Callea, A., C. Volpi, B. Martignoni & M. Borri, 2001 Somalia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Tropical Zoology2001
Synonyms
Lindapterys soderii Callea, A., C. Volpi, B. Martignoni & M. Borri, 2001
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Antonio Callea
2 Antonio Callea
Lindapterys_soderiae_paratype.jpg
Lindapterys_soderiae_holotype.jpg