A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Echinolittorina (Granulilittorina) australis

(Gray, J.E., 1826) Noduled Littorina Shell size 13 - 20 mm
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 147; Pl. 18/10
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1420, p 94-98
Synonyms
Littorina nodosa Gray, J.E., 1839
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 147; Pl. 18/11
Littorina rugosa Menke, K.T., 1843
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 147
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Nodolittorina_australis.jpg
Nodilittorina_nodosa_1.jpg
Nodilittorina_nodosa.jpg
Echinolittorina_australis_3.jpg