A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Nerita (Theliostyla) senegalensis

Gmelin, J.F., 1791 Black African Nerite Shell size 11 - 28 mm Senegal; W Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderCYCLONERITIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNERITOIDEA
FamilyNERITIDAE NERITININAE NERITINI
open bookPage/Plate
Conchas e Moluscos de Angola
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 58/6-7
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 45/14
Compendium of Seashellsp 53/2.3
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 33; 275/17-19
Shells of Gabonp 28/14
West African Seashellsp 62-63
Vita MarinaVol. 41/3, p 105
Synonyms
Nerita atrata Chemnitz, J.H., 1781
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 33
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropods
3 Femorale
4 Atoll Shells
Nerita_senegalensis.jpg
Nerita_senegalensis_1.jpg
Nerita_senegalensis_2.jpg
Nerita_senegalensis_3.jpg