A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Zella beddomei

(Petterd, W.F., 1884) Shell size 8 - 15 mm S Queensland - S Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 109
Synonyms
Columbella attenuata Angas, G.F., 1871
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Zella_beddomei.jpg
Zella_beddomei_1.jpg
Zella_beddomei_2.jpg