A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Euplica deshayesii

(Crosse, H., 1859) Deshayes's Dove Shell Shell size 10 - 15 mm Philippines - Australia - Fiji
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE COLUMBELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 7, p 382-383; Pl. 14/4
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 201/5
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 106; Pl. 16/18
Shells of Vietnamp 141; Pl. 45/18-19
Synonyms
Columbella anceps Hervier, R.P.J., 1899
Shells of Vietnamp 141
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Guido Poppe
3 Eurasia Shells
4 Femorale
5 Guido Poppe
6 Guido Poppe
Columbella_deshayesii_syntype.jpg
Euplica_deshayesii_2.jpg
Euplica_deshayesii.jpg
Pyrene_deshayesii_1.jpg
Euplica_deshayesii_3.jpg
Euplica_deshayesii_4.jpg