A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tergipes despectus

(Johnston, G., 1835)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA AEOLIDIDA
SuperFamilyFIONOIDEA
FamilyTERGIPEDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
LoudonVol. 8/51, p 378
Synonyms
Tergipes psilocerus "van der Hoeven, 1855, Maitland, 1854"
Psiloceros claviger Menke, K.T., 1844
Zeitschrift für Malakozoologiep 149
No image yet