A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Aristofusus benjamini

Hadorn, R., 1997 Shell size 100 - 187 mm Barbados - Guyana & Surinam
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyFASCIOLARIIDAE FUSININAE
open bookPage/Plate
La ConchigliaVol. 29/282, p 10-15
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 210/3
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 49
Fasciolariidaep 11; Pl. 15
Bull. Am. Mus. Nat. Hist.Vol. 262, p 68
Hadorn's Fusinus Page
Synonyms
Fusinus clenchi Bullis, H.R., Jr.
Fasciolariidaep 11
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 @ Roland Hadorn
2 American Museum of Natural History
3 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
4 @ Roland Hadorn
Fusinus_benjamini_paratype.jpg
Fusinus_benjamini_paratypes.jpg
Fusinus_benjamini_2.jpg
Fusinus_benjamini.jpg