A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Aspella anceps

(Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1822) Shell size 5 - 18 mm E Mediterranean; Philippines; W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE MURICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Hist. Nat. Anim. Sans Vert.Vol. 7, p 154
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 156
Molluscs of Okinawap 88/1
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1474/1
Fossil and Recent Muricidae of the WorldPart MURICINAE, p 560; Pl. 158/1-2
European Seashells Volume 1p 269/10
Recent Mediterranean & Northeastern Atlantic Muricidaep 40/55-56; 52/64-65; 169/279-280
Synonyms
Epidromus gladiolus Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1880
Bull. Soc. Malac. ItalianaVol. 5
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Daniel Pellegrini
2 Conchiglie del Mediterraneo
3 Guido Poppe
4 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
Aspella_anceps_3.jpg
Aspella_anceps.jpg
Aspella_anceps_1.jpg
Aspella_anceps_2.jpg