A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Dolichupis cicatrosa

(Sowerby, G.B. III, 1870) Shell size 5 mm Indo-Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyTRIVIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
VisayaVol. 1/6, p 29; 34/2
Synonyms
Niveria (Niveria) xishaensis Ma, X.-T., 1997
VisayaVol. 1/6, p 29
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Visaya
Dolichupis_cicatrosa.jpg