A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Natica oteroi

(Fernandes, F. & E.M. Rolán, 1991) Shell size to 9 mm Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE NATICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 89; 317/376-7
Bull. Am. Mus. Nat. Hist.Vol. 262, p 95
Synonyms
Natica vittata auct. non Gmelin, J.F., 1791
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 121/9
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 89
No image yet