A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Alvania cimex calathiscus

(Montagu, G., 1808, "1805") Shell size 6 mm British Isles - Azores; W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 185; 287/14
Synonyms
Alvania (Alvania) granulata Philippi, R.A., 1836
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 1 (1836), p 226; Pl. 11/22
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 185
No image yet