A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Liratilia conquisita conquisita

(Suter, H.H., 1907) Shell size to 7 mm Off Three Kings Island- Foveaux Strait and Snares Islands,North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE COLUMBELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 232
Synonyms
Daphnella chariessa Suter, H.H., 1908
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Museum of New Zealand
2 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
Daphnella_conquisita_holotype_M001719.jpg
Defrancia_chariessa_syntype.jpg