A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Conella ovulata

(Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1822) Ovate Dove Shell Shell size 12 - 20 mm Caribbean Mexico - Panama; Greater Antilles
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 97; 256/470
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 200/15
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 147
Joyas de Cuba - Moluscos Marinosp 147
Synonyms
Conella picata Swainson, W.A., 1840
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 aurantius shells
Parametaria_ovulata.jpg