A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Mesoginella olivella

(Reeve, L.A., 1865) Shell size 5 - 10 mm SE Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE AUSTROGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 34; 359/1.2
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) simplex Reeve, L.A., 1865
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 34; 359/2.1
Cryptospira infelix Jousseaume, F.P., 1875
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 34
Marginella (Marginella) procella May, W.L., 1916 : Tasmania, Australia
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 34; 358/3.3
Marginella (Marginella) binivitta Laseron, C.F., 1948 : Queensland, Australia
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 34; 359/1.1
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Femorale
3 Seashells of New South Wales
Mesoginella_olivella_1.jpg
Mesoginella_olivella.jpg
Mesoginella_olivella_2.jpg