A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Littorinopsis subvittata

Reid, D.G., 1986 Shell size 13 - 34 mm Indian Ocean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 116/6
Littorinid Molluscs of . . Indo-Pacific Regionp 136
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 107
Synonyms
Littorina borbonica Barnard, K.H., 1951
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conchylinet
Littoraria_scabra_6.jpg